participants list
- Ahmed Elmwafy (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Aleks Kleyn (American Mathematical Society)
- Alessandro Perotti (University of Trento)
- Alexandre Torres (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Amrita Acharyya (University of Toledo, Ohio, USA)
- Artem Lopatin (State University of Campinas)
- Cansu Özyurt Anar (Ankara University)
- Caterina Stoppato (Università di Firenze)
- Cinzia Bisi (Ferrara University)
- Cristina Draper Fontanals (Universidad de Málaga)
- Elif Tan (Ankara University)
- Evaristo das Mangas (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Duygu Çağlar (Yildiz Technical University)
- Fatih Orhan (Ankara University)
- Fernando Miranda (Universidade do Minho)
- Francisco Alves (Federal Institute of Education, Science and Technology of the State of Ceará)
- Francisco Palomo (Universidad de Málaga)
- Furkan SEÇGİN (Ankara University)
- Gautam Gangopadhyay (Vilnius University)
- Giulio Binosi (Università di Trento)
- Gonca Kizilaslan (Kırıkkale University)
- Graça Tomaz (Politécnico da Guarda)
- Gülsüm Yeliz ŞENTÜRK (Istanbul Gelisim University)
- Guy Baruch (Industry)
- Helmuth Malonek (Universidade de Aveiro)
- Ilker Akkus (Kırıkkale University)
- Isabel Cação (Universidade de Aveiro)
- Isabel Cunha (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Ivan Kaygorodov (CMA-UBI, Universidade da Beira Interior)
- João Moreira (UBI, UC)
- Johannes Familton (BMCC CUNY)
- Jose Brox (CMUC, Universidade de Coimbra)
- José Vitória (Universidade de Coimbra)
- Karimbergen Kudaybergenov (V.I. Romanovsky Institute of Mathematics of Uzbek Academy of Sciences)
- Lidia Aceto (University of Eastern Piedmont - Department of Science and Technological Innovation)
- Maria Figueira (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Maria Irene Falcão (Universidade do Minho)
- Milton Ferreira (Polytechnic of Leiria)
- Muhammad Akram (National College of Business Administration and Economics)
- Mykola Khrypchenko (Universidade do Porto)
- Nektarios Valous (DKFZ, NCT)
- Nichol Furey (Humboldt University of Berlin)
- Nilay Tuna (Ankara University)
- Nurten Gürses (Yildiz Technical University)
- Patrícia Beites (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Patricia Rocha (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Paula Catarino (Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro)
- Paulo Moniz (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Paulo Saraiva (FEUC and CMUC)
- R. Michael Porter (Department of Mathematics, Cinvestav)
- Regina de Almeida (Universidade de Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro)
- Renata Vieira (Universidade Federal do Ceará)
- Ricardo José Severino (Universidade do Minho)
- Rogério Serôdio (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Rolf Soeren Krausshar (University of Erfurt)
- Rui Pacheco (Universidade da Beira Interior)
- Shavkat Ayupov (Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan Academe of Sciences)
- Svetlana Zhilina (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Department of Mechanics and Mathematics)
- Tevian Dray (Oregon State University)
- Tuğba Yaman (Ankara University)
- Ulises Fidalgo (Case Western Reserve University)
- Vladislav Kravchenko (CINVESTAV, Mexico)